Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 1989-90


Art Director
  • Phil Drake: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; War Games; The Fuhrer's Children; Cargo Cult; Gunslinger; The Sands of Seth
  • Eugene Intas: Countdown; Target Earth; Banshee; Deadly Harvest; The Assassin; Church Bells in Bogota
Associate Producer
  • Randy S. Nelson: Cargo Cult; The Assassin; Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Australian Casting: Maura Fay and Associates

Australian Post Coordinator: Claire Walsh

Australian Telecine: AAV

Casting: Helen Mossler

Co-Executive Producer
  • Frank Abatemarco: Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth
Costume Designer
  • Barry Berg: The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy

Co-Producer: Walter Brough

Costume Designer
  • Graham Purcell: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest
  • Sally Grigsby: Cargo Cult; The Assassin; Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Director of Photography: Barry M. Wilson

Edited by
  • Howard S. Deane: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; War Games; Banshee; Cargo Cult; Church Bells in Bogota
  • Russell Denove: The Princess; Countdown; The Fuhrer's Children; Deadly Harvest; The Sands of Seth
  • Jon Koslowsky: Command Performance; Target Earth; The Assassin
  • Peter Basinski: Gunslinger

Electronic Laboratory: Pacific Video Inc.

First Assistant Director
  • Jamie Leslie: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; War Games; The Fuhrer's Children; For Art's Sake; Cargo Cult; Gunslinger; The Sands of Seth
  • Phil Jones: Countdown; Banshee
  • Brian Giddens: Target Earth; The Assassin
  • Brendan Campbell: Deadly Harvest; Church Bells in Bogota

Line Producer: Darryl Sheen

Main Titles: Betty Green

Make-Up Artists
  • Rozalina DaSilva
  • Deborrah Lanser: The Golden Serpent Part 1
  • Karla O'Keefe: The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest; Cargo Cult; The Assassin; Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Music: John E. Davis

Music Editor: James D. Young

Post-Production Associates
  • Katharine Rager: The Sands of Seth
  • Tim Muccillo: The Sands of Seth
Post-Production Services
  • Randy S. Nelson: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake
Producer
  • Ted Roberts: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest; Cargo Cult; The Assassin

Production Coordinator: Sue Edwards

Production Designer: Stewart Burnside

Production Executive: Michael Lake

Production Services: McMahon and Lake Pty. Ltd.

Re-Recording Mixers
  • Tim Philben
  • Scott Millan
  • Clark Conrad
Script Supervisor
  • Joanne McLennan: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Banshee; Deadly Harvest; The Assassin; Church Bells in Bogota
  • Carmel Torcasio: Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; For Art's Sake; Cargo Cult; Gunslinger; The Sands of Seth

Sound: Larson Sound Center

Sound Editors
  • George Groves Jr.: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Princess; Countdown; Target Earth; Banshee; Deadly Harvest; The Assassin; Church Bells in Bogota
  • Ken Gladden: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Princess; Countdown; Target Earth; Banshee; Deadly Harvest; The Assassin; Church Bells in Bogota
  • Craig Otte: The Golden Serpent Part 2; Command Performance; War Games; The Fuhrer's Children; For Art's Sake; Cargo Cult; Gunslinger; The Sands of Seth
  • Joe Johnson: The Golden Serpent Part 2; Command Performance; War Games; The Fuhrer's Children; For Art's Sake; Cargo Cult; Gunslinger; The Sands of Seth
Sound Mixer
  • Paul Clark: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee
  • Phil Sterling: For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest
  • Andrew Ramage: Cargo Cult; The Assassin; Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Special Video Effects: The Post Group

Staff Writer: Roger Dunn

Supervising Producer
  • Frank Abatemarco: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest; Cargo Cult; The Assassin
  • Ted Roberts: Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Supervising Sound Editor: Mark Server

Unit Production Manager
  • Elizabeth Symes: The Golden Serpent Part 1; The Golden Serpent Part 2; The Princess; Countdown; War Games; Target Earth; The Fuhrer's Children; Banshee; For Art's Sake; Deadly Harvest; Cargo Cult; The Assassin
  • Ray Hennessy: Gunslinger; Church Bells in Bogota; The Sands of Seth

Visual Effects Designer: Dale Duguid

Visual Effects Supervisor
  • Elan Soltes: all except Church Bells in Bogota
  • Jennifer Holstein: Church Bells in Bogota

Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Jeffrey M. Hayes

Coordinating Producer: Dean Barnes

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Episodes Copyright: 1989 (1-11); 1990 (12-16)

Filmed at Australian Film Studios, Dallas, Australia

Jeffrey Hayes Productions