Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 1988-89


Art Director
  • Dale Duguid: The Killer; Holograms; The Legacy; The Wall; The Pawn; The Fortune; Spy; The Plague; Submarine
  • Richard Rooker: The System; The Condemned; The Cattle King
  • Phil(ip) Drake: The Haunting; The Greek; The Fixer; The Devils; Reprisal; Bayou
Australian Casting
  • Liz Mullinar Casting: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Wall
  • Liz Mullinar Consultants: The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek
  • Maura Fay & Associate: The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou

Australian Telecine: Hoyt's Videolab

Casting: Helen Mossler

Coordinating Producer
  • Barry Berg: The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy

Co-Producer: Walter Brough

Costume Designer
  • Keeley Ellis: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Legacy
  • Graham Purcell: The Condemned; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou
Director of Photography
  • Ron Hagen: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Legacy; The Condemned; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer
  • Stephen F. Windon: Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou
Edited by
  • Roger Bondelli: The Killer; Holograms; The Cattle King; The Lions; The Fixer; The Plague; Bayou
  • Howard S. Deane: The System; The Wall; The Haunting; The Fortune; The Devils; Submarine
  • Pamela Malouf: The Condemned; The Legacy; The Pawn; The Greek
  • Larry Mills: Spy; Reprisal

Electronics Laboratory: Pacific Video Inc.

Executive Story Consultant
  • Ted Roberts: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Wall; The Cattle King
First Assistant Director
  • Stuart Wood: The Killer; The System; The Condemned
  • Jamie Leslie: Holograms; The Legacy; The Wall; The Pawn; The Lions; The Fortune; Spy; The Plague; Submarine
  • Brian Giddens: The Cattle King; The Haunting
  • Charles Rotherham: The Greek; The Fixer; Bayou
  • Phil Jones: Reprisal

Hair Stylist: Deborrah (Debra) Tyson

Main Titles: Betty Green

Make-Up Artists
  • Rozalina De Silva
  • Deborah (Debra) Lanser
Music
  • Lalo Schifrin: The Killer; Holograms; The Legacy
  • Ron Jones: The System; The Condemned; The Wall; The Pawn; The Lions; The Fortune
  • John (E.) Davis: The Cattle King; The Haunting; The Greek; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou

Music Editor: James D. (Jim) Young

Post-Production Coordinator
  • Randy Nelson: all except for Bayou
  • Meryl Jackson (Aus): Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou
  • R. Scott Nelson: Bayou
Producer
  • Ted Roberts: The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou

Production Coordinator: Sue Edwards

Production Designer
  • Stewart Burnside: all except for The Lions
  • Dale Duguid: The Lions
Re-Recording Mixers
  • Tim Philben: all except for The Fixer
  • Tom Huth: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Fixer
  • Sam Black: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Cattle King; The Fixer
  • George Graves: The Wall
  • Scott Millan: The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou
  • Clark Conrad: The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou
  • Anthony Costantini: The Fixer
Script Editor
  • Stanley Walsh: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Legacy; The Condemned; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek
  • Rick Maier: The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine

Script Supervisor: Joanne McClennan

Sound: Larson Sound Center

Sound Editors
  • Mark Server
  • Phil Jamtaas
  • Gary Gelfand: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn
  • Ken Gladden: The Killer; The System; Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy
  • Richard Corwin: The Killer; The System
  • Craig Otte: The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou

Sound Mixer: Paul Clark

Special Video Effects: The Post Group

Supervising Sound Editor
  • Doug Gray
  • Richard Corwin: Holograms; The Condemned; The Legacy; The Wall; The Cattle King; The Pawn; The Haunting; The Lions; The Greek; The Fortune; The Fixer; Spy; The Devils; The Plague; Reprisal; Submarine; Bayou

Unit Production Manager: Daryl Sheen

Visual Effects Coordinator: Elan Soltes


Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Michael Fisher

Executive Producer: Jeffrey M. Hayes

Associate Producer: Dean (D.W.) Barnes

Australian Production Executive: Michael Lake

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Production Services Supplied by McMahon & Lake Pty. Ltd.

Episodes Copyright: 1988-89 (all)

Produced at Village Roadshow Film Studios in Queensland, Australia

Jeffrey Hayes Productions in Association with CBS Television