Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 5


Art Director: Gibson Holley

Assistant Director
  • Harry F. Hogan III: The Killer; Homecoming; My Friend, My Enemy; Decoy; Hunted; The Hostage; The Missile; The Field; The Catafalque; The Merchant
  • Michael P. Schoenbrun: Flip Side; The Innocent; Flight; The Butterfly; The Amateur; The Rebel; Squeeze Play; Takeover; Cat's Paw; Blast; Kitara; The Party
  • Charles E. Dismukes: A Ghost Story
Casting
  • Jim Merrick: all except A Ghost Story and The Party
  • Betty Martin: A Ghost Story; The Party

Costume Supervisor Women: Dodie Schaefer

Director of Photography: Ronald W. Browne

Editorial Coordinator: Larry Mills

Film Editor
  • David Wages: The Killer; The Innocent; The Butterfly; Hunted; Squeeze Play; The Hostage; Kitara; A Ghost Story
  • John Loeffler: Flip Side; Homecoming; Decoy; The Amateur; Takeover; The Merchant
  • Jerry Taylor: Flight; My Friend, My Enemy; The Rebel; Cat's Paw; The Missile; Blast; The Catafalque
  • Larry Strong: The Field; The Party

Hairstylist: Adele Taylor

Makeup Artist: Bob Dawn

Music Composed and Conducted by
  • Lalo Schifrin: The Killer; Takeover
  • Benny Golson: Flip Side; A Ghost Story
  • Harry Geller: The Innocent
  • Robert Prince: Homecoming
  • Robert Drasnin: My Friend, My Enemy; The Butterfly
  • Hugo Montenegro: The Rebel
  • Richard Hazard: Kitara

Music Editor: Dan Carlin

Music Supervisor
  • Kenyon Hopkins: all except Homecoming, The Butterfly, and The Rebel
  • Leith Stevens: Homecoming; The Butterfly; The Rebel

Post Production Supervisor: John A. Fegan Jr

Producer
  • Bruce Lansbury: The Killer; Flip Side; The Innocent; Homecoming; Flight; The Butterfly; Decoy; Hunted; The Rebel; Squeeze Play; The Hostage; The Missile; Blast; The Catafalque; A Ghost Story; The Party; The Merchant
  • Laurence Heath: My Friend, My Enemy; The Amateur; Takeover; Cat's Paw; The Field; Kitara
Production Coordinator
  • Dale Tarter
  • Mike Jarvis

Production Manager: Gordon A. Webb

Production Mixer: Dominick Gaffey

Property Master
  • Robert O. Richards: The Amateur; The Field; Blast; Kitara; A Ghost Story; The Party
  • Art Lipschultz: Squeeze Play; The Hostage; Takeover; Cat's Paw; The Missile; The Catafalque; The Merchant

Re-recording Mixer: Joel Moss

Script Consultant
  • Laurence Heath: The Killer; Flip Side; Homecoming; My Friend, My Enemy; The Butterfly; Decoy; The Rebel

Script Supervisor: Barbara Atkinson

Set Decorator: Lucien Hafley

Sound Editor
  • Michael Colgan: The Killer; Flip Side; The Innocent; Homecoming; Flight; My Friend, My Enemy; The Butterfly; Decoy; The Rebel
  • Frank R. White: The Amateur; Hunted; Squeeze Play; The Hostage; Takeover; Cat's Paw; The Missile; The Field; Blast; The Catafalque; Kitara; A Ghost Story; The Party; The Merchant

Special Effects: Jonnie Burke

Story Consultant
  • Laurence Heath: The Innocent; Flight; The Amateur; Hunted; Squeeze Play; The Hostage; Takeover; Cat's Paw; The Missile; The Field; Blast; The Catafalque; Kitara; A Ghost Story; The Party; The Merchant

Supervising Costumer: Michael Tierney

Supervising Property Master
  • Arthur Wasson: The Killer; Flip Side; The Innocent; Homecoming; Flight; My Friend, My Enemy; The Butterfly; Decoy; Hunted; The Rebel

Vehicle Coordinator: Ed Chamey


Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Bruce Geller

Associate Producer: Barry Crane

Executive in Charge of Production: Douglas S. Cramer

In Charge of Post Production: William Cairncross

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Recorded by Glen Glenn Sound

Men's Clothing Furnished by Worsted-Tex

Episodes Copyright: 1970 (1-16, 19-20, 23); 1971 (17-18, 21-22)

Paramount Pictures Corporation