Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 4


Art Director: Gibson Holley

Assistant Director
  • Michael P. Schoenbrun: The Code; Numbers Game; Double Circle; Robot; The Brothers; Time Bomb; Chico; Gitano; Lover's Knot; Death Squad; The Choice
  • Gordon (A.) Webb: The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two); Fool's Gold; Commandante; The Submarine; Mastermind; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three)
  • Gene H. DeRuelle: The Amnesiac; Phantoms; Terror; Orpheus; The Crane
  • Neil T. Maffeo: The Martyr

Casting: Jim Merrick

Costume Supervisor Women: Dodie Shepard/Schaefer

Director of Photography
  • Keith C. Smith all except "The Amnesiac"
  • Paul Uhl: Commandante
  • Al Francis: The Amnesiac
  • Robert F. Sparks: Lover's Knot

Editorial Coordinator: Mike Vejar

Film Editor
  • William Cairncross: The Code; Commandante; The Submarine; Time Bomb
  • John Loeffler: Numbers Game; The Controller (Part Two); Double Circle; Chico; Lover's Knot; Death Squad
  • Donald R. Rode: The Controller (Part One)
  • Arthur D. Hilton: Fool's Gold; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three); Phantoms; The Crane
  • David Wages: Robot; Mastermind; The Brothers; The Amnesiac; Gitano; The Choice
  • John A. Fegan Jr.: Time Bomb; Terror; Orpheus; The Martyr

Hairstylist: Adele Taylor

Makeup Artist: Bob Dawn

Music
  • Lalo Schifrin: Fool's Gold
Music Composed and Conducted by
  • Gerald Fried: The Code
  • Richard Markowitz: Numbers Game; Robot; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three)
  • Jerry Fielding: The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two)
  • Richard Hazard: Commandante
  • Lalo Schifrin: The Submarine

Music Editor: Dan Carlin

Post Production Supervisor
  • Robert L. Swanson: The Code; Numbers Game; The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two); Fool's Gold, Commandante; Double Circle; Robot; Mastermind
  • William Cairncross: The Submarine; The Brothers; Time Bomb; The Amnesiac; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three); Chico; Gitano; Phantoms; Terror; Lover's Knot; Orpheus; The Crane; Death Squad; The Choice; The Martyr
Producer
  • Stanley Kallis: The Code; Numbers Game; The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two); Fool's Gold, Commandante; Double Circle; Mastermind; Time Bomb; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three); Gitano; Phantoms; Terror; Orpheus
  • Bruce Lansbury: The Submarine; Robot; The Brothers; The Amnesiac; Chico; Lover's Knot; The Crane; Death Squad; The Choice; The Martyr

Production Coordinator: Dale Tarter

Production Manager: Bill Derwin

Production Mixer: Dominick Gaffey

Property Master
  • Richard O. Richards: Chico; Gitano; Phantoms; Terror; Lover's Knot; Orpheus; The Choice

Re-recording Mixer: Gordon L. Day

Script Consultant: Paul Playdon

Script Supervisor:
  • Allan Greedy: all except "Orpheus" and "The Choice"
  • H. Bud Otto: Orpheus; The Choice

Set Decorator: Lucien Hafley

Sound Editor
  • Michael Colgan: Fool's Gold; The Submarine; Robot; The Brothers; Time Bomb; The Amnesiac; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three); Chico; Gitano; Phantoms; Terror; Lover's Knot; Orpheus; The Crane; Death Squad; The Choice; The Martyr

Special Effects: Jonnie Burke

Supervising Costumer: Forrest T. Butler

Supervising Property Master
  • Arthur Wasson: The Code; Numbers Game; The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two); Fool's Gold, Commandante; Double Circle; The Submarine; Robot; Mastermind; The Crane; Death Squad; The Martyr
  • Richard O. Richards: The Brothers; Time Bomb; The Amnesiac; The Falcon (Part One); The Falcon (Part Two); The Falcon (Part Three)
Supervising Sound Editor:
  • Douglas H. Grindstaff: The Code; Numbers Game; The Controller (Part One); The Controller (Part Two); Commandante; Mastermind

Vehicle Coordinator: Ed Chamey


Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Bruce Geller

Associate Producer: Barry Crane

Executive in Charge of Production: Douglas S. Cramer

In Charge of Post Production: Paul Krasny

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Recorded by Glen Glenn Sound

Men's Clothing Furnished by Worsted-Tex

Episodes Copyright: 1969 (1-15); 1970 (16-26)

Paramount Pictures Corporation