Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 3


Art Director: Bill Ross

Assistant Director
  • Ted Butcher: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Bargain; The Freeze; The System
  • Victor Vallejo: The Mercenaries; The Execution; The Diplomat; The Play; The Exchange; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2)
  • Rowe Wallerstein: Live Bait
  • Jim Myers: Nitro; Nicole
  • Al Kraus: The Vault; Illusion
  • Michael P. Schoenbrun: The Interrogator

Assistant to the Executive Producer: Philip Fehrle

Casting
  • Joseph D'Agosta
  • William J. Kenney: The Bargain; The Freeze; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator

Costume Supervisor (Women): Sabine Manela

Director of Photography
  • Andrew J. McIntyre: The Heir Apparent; The Mercenaries; The Diplomat
  • Keith C. Smith: The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Execution; The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Play; The Bargain; The Freeze; The Exchange; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion
  • Gert Andersen: Live Bait
Editorial Coordinator
  • Jerry Taylor: The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Diplomat; The Play; The Bargain; The Freeze; The Exchange; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator
Film Editor
  • David Wages: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part Two); The Play; The Bargain; The System; The Bunker (Part 1); Nicole
  • Robert L. Swanson: The Contender (Part One); The Mercenaries
  • John Loeffler: The Execution; The Elixir; The Diplomat; The Freeze; Live Bait; Nitro; The Interrogator
  • William Cairncross: The Cardinal; The Exchange; The Test Case; Doomsday
  • Jodie Copelan: The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Glass Cage; The Bunker (Part 2); Illusion
  • Jerry Taylor: The Vault

Hairstylist: Adele Taylor

Makeup Artist: Bob Dawn

Music Composed and Conducted by
  • Lalo Schifrin: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two)
  • Robert Drasnin: The Mercenaries; The Play
  • Jerry Fielding: The Execution; The Cardinal; The Exchange
  • Gerald Fried: The Diplomat
  • Richard Markowitz: The Mind of Stefan Miklos; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2)

Music Editor: Dan Carlin

Producer
  • William Read Woodfield: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Mercenaries; The Execution; The Cardinal; The Diplomat
  • Allan Balter: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Mercenaries; The Execution; The Cardinal; The Diplomat
  • Robert E. Thompson: The Elixir; The Play
  • Stanley Kallis: The Bargain; The Freeze; The Exchange; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator
Production Coordinator
  • Alan Godfrey: The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Diplomat; The Play; The Bargain; The Freeze; The Exchange; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator

Production Manager: Edward Haldeman

Production Mixer: Dominick Gaffey

Property Master
  • William M. Bates: The Bargain; The Freeze; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2)

Re-recording Mixer: Gordon L. Day

Script Consultant
  • Robert E. Thompson: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Mercenaries; The Execution; The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Diplomat; The Play; The Bargain; The Exchange
  • Paul Playdon: The Freeze; The Mind of Stefan Miklos; The Test Case; The System; The Glass Cage; Doomsday; Live Bait; The Bunker (Part 1); The Bunker (Part 2); Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator

Script Supervisor: Allan Greedy

Set Decorator: Lucien Hafley

Special Effects: Jonnie Burke

Supervising Costumer: Forrest T. Butler

Supervising Property Master
  • Arthur Wasson: The Heir Apparent; The Contender (Part One); The Contender (Part Two); The Mercenaries; The Execution; The Cardinal; The Elixir; The Diplomat; The Play; The Exchange; Nitro; Nicole; The Vault; Illusion; The Interrogator

Supervising Sound Editor: Joseph G. Sorokin

Vehicles: Ed Chamey


Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Bruce Geller

Associate Producer: Barry Crane

Executive in Charge of Production: Douglas S. Cramer

In Charge of Post Production: Paul Krasny

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Recorded by Glen Glenn Sound

Men's Clothing Furnished by Worsted-Tex

Episodes Copyright: 1968 (1-12); 1969 (13-25)

TV Ratings (USA): 23.3 (No. 11)