Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 2


Art Director: Bill Ross

Assistant Director
  • Dale Coleman: The Widow; The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2)
  • Jack P. Cunningham: Trek
  • Bill Schwartz: The Survivors
  • Victor Vallejo: The Bank; Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; Sweet Charity; The Astrologer; The Photographer; A Game of Chess; The Condemned; The Town; The Phoenix; Recovery
  • Jerome M. Siegel: The Seal; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Echo of Yesterday; The Spy; The Emerald
  • Al Kraus: The Counterfeiter; The Killing; Trial By Fury
Associate Producer
  • John W. Rogers
  • Robert F. O'Neill: The Bank; The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2); Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Seal; Sweet Charity; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Astrologer; The Echo of Yesterday; The Photographer; The Spy; A Game of Chess; The Emerald; The Condemned; The Counterfeiter; The Town; The Killing; The Phoenix

Casting: Joseph D'Agosta

Costume Supervisor Women: Sabine Manela

Director of Photography
  • Michael Hugo: The Widow; Trek; The Survivors; The Bank; The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2); Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Seal; Sweet Charity; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Astrologer; The Echo of Yesterday; The Photographer; The Spy; A Game of Chess; The Emerald; The Condemned; The Counterfeiter; The Town; The Killing; The Phoenix
  • Fred Koenekamp: Trial By Fury; Recovery
Film Editor
  • Paul Krasny: The Widow; The Slave (Part 1)
  • Robert L. Swanson: Trek; The Bank; The Seal; The Astrologer; The Spy; The Condemned; The Killing; Recovery
  • Neil MacDonald: The Survivors; The Slave (Part 2)
  • David Wages: Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Photographer; The Emerald; The Town; Trial By Fury
  • Robert Watts: Sweet Charity; The Echo of Yesterday; A Game of Chess; The Counterfeiter; The Phoenix
  • John Loeffler: Recovery

Hairstylist: Adele Taylor

Makeup Artist: Bob Dawn

Music Composed and Conducted by
  • Gerald Fried: The Widow; Trek; Operation 'Heart'
  • Walter Scharf: The Survivors; The Bank
  • Robert Drasnin: The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2)
  • Jerry Fielding: The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2)

Music Editor: Dan Carlin

Production Coordinator: Philip Fehrle

Production Mixer: Dominick Gaffey

Property Master
  • William M. Bates: The Seal; Sweet Charity; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Astrologer; The Echo of Yesterday; The Photographer; The Spy; A Game of Chess; The Emerald; The Condemned; The Counterfeiter
Re-recording Mixer
  • Elden R. Ruberg: The Widow; Trek; The Survivors; The Bank; The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2); Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Seal; Sweet Charity; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Astrologer; The Echo of Yesterday; The Photographer; The Spy; A Game of Chess; The Emerald; The Condemned
  • Gordon L. Day:The Counterfeiter; The Town; The Killing; The Phoenix; Trial By Fury; Recovery
Script Consultant
  • William Read Woodfield
  • Allan Balter

Script Supervisor: Allan Greedy

Set Decorator
  • Lucien Hafley: all except for The Seal
  • Steve Potter: The Seal

Sound: Glen Glenn Sound Co.

Special Effects: Jonnie Burke

Special Still Photography
  • Bob Willoughby: The Photographer

Supervising Costumer: Forrest T. Butler

Supervising Film Editor
  • Paul Krasny: Trek; The Survivors; The Bank; The Slave (Part 2); Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Seal; Sweet Charity; The Council (Part 1); The Council (Part 2); The Astrologer; The Echo of Yesterday; The Photographer; The Spy; A Game of Chess; The Emerald; The Condemned; The Counterfeiter; The Town; The Killing; The Phoenix; Trial By Fury; Recovery
Supervising Property Master
  • Arthur Wasson: The Widow; Trek; The Survivors; The Bank; The Slave (Part 1); The Slave (Part 2); Operation 'Heart'; The Money Machine; The Town; The Killing; The Phoenix; Recovery

Supervising Sound Editor: Joseph G. Sorokin


Created by Bruce Geller

Executive Producer: Bruce Geller

Producer: Joseph Gantman

Executive in Charge of Production: Herbert F. Solow

Theme Music by Lalo Schifrin

Men's Clothing Furnished by Promenade Fashions for Men

Episodes Copyright: 1967 (1-15); 1968 (16-25)

Desilu