Home

TV Gems

Home
Arthur of the Britons | Bonanza | Diagnosis Murder | Ellery Queen
Emergency! | Hawaii Five-O | Hogan's Heroes | In the Heat of the Night
MacGyver | Mission: Impossible | A Nero Wolfe Mystery | The Big Valley
The High Chaparral | The Magnificent Seven
Voyage to the Bottom of the Sea


Facebook


Crew - Season 3


Art Director: Rex Raglan

Assistant Costume Designer: Stephanie Nolan

Associate Producer
  • Hudson Hickman Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Back from the Dead; Ghost Ship; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Hell Week; Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator
  • Stephen Seal: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2
  • John B. Moranville: The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky
Casting
  • Cathy Henderson
  • Barbara Hanley
  • Fiona Jackson
Construction Coordinator
  • David Willson: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2
  • Charles Leitrants: Back from the Dead; Fire and Ice; GX-1; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Hell Week; Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky

Costume Department Supervisor: Tommy Welsh

Department Head Makeup
  • Jan Newman: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Back from the Dead; Ghost Ship; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Hell Week; Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; The Odd Triple; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky
  • Jackie Wilkinson: Thin Ice; The Negotiator

Director of Photography: William Gereghty

Editor
  • Larry Mills: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2
  • David Saxon: Back from the Dead; GX-1
  • George Potter: Ghost Ship; Jack in the Box; Blow Out; The Odd Triple; The Spoilers; The Endangered
  • Bob Lederman: Fire and Ice; The Widowmaker; Kill Zone; Thin Ice; Mask of the Wolf; Murderers' Sky
  • Mike Eliot: Hell Week
  • William Paul Dornisch: Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Negotiator; Rock the Cradle
Executive Story Consultant
  • W. Reed Morgan: Blow Out; Kill Zone; Earl Retirement; Thin Ice; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky
First Assistant Director
  • David Warry-Smith: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2
  • Bill Mizel: Back from the Dead; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; Hell Week; Kill Zone; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; Mask of the Wolf; The Endangered
  • Peter Dashkewytch: Ghost Ship; GX-1; The Widowmaker; Blow Out; Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Spoilers; Rock the Cradle; Murderers' Sky

Gaffer: Len Wolfe

Hairstylist: Ian Ballard

Key Grip
  • Dave Gordon: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Back from the Dead; Ghost Ship; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Hell Week
  • Nick Kuchera: Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky
Location Manager
  • Bill Zaitzow: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Ghost Ship
  • Ted Bauman: Back from the Dead; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; Hell Week; Kill Zone; The Odd Triple; The Spoilers; Rock the Cradle; Murderers' Sky
  • Colleen Nystedt: GX-1; The Widowmaker
  • Gordon Hardwick: Blow Out
  • David Kiess: Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Negotiator; Mask of the Wolf; The Endangered
Music
  • Randy Edelman: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Fire and Ice
  • Dennis McCarthy: Back from the Dead; GX-1; Hell Week; Early Retirement; The Negotiator; The Spoilers; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky
  • Ken Harrison: Ghost Ship; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Kill Zone; Thin Ice; Mask of the Wolf
  • John E. Davis: Rock the Cradle

Music Editor: Steve Danforth

Post Production Facilities: Modern Videofilm

Post Production Supervisor: Bruce Williams

Production Executive: Robin Chamberlain

Production Manager: Robert Frederick

Production Office Coordinator: Elaine Fleming

Property Master
  • Pat O'Brien: Lost Love Part 1; Lost Love Part 2; Ghost Ship; GX-1; The Widowmaker; Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; The Spoilers; Rock the Cradle; Murderers' Sky
  • Phil Gough: Back from the Dead; Fire and Ice; Jack in the Box; Hell Week; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; Mask of the Wolf; The Endangered

Script Supervisor: Susan Weir

Second Assistant Director
  • David Markowitz
  • Mick Mackay: The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky

Set Decorator: D. Fauquet-Lemaitre

Sound Mixer: Eric Batut

Special Effects: Billy Myatt

Story Editors
  • Michael Berlin
  • Eric Estrin
  • Rick Drew

Stunt Coordinator: Vince Deadrick Jr.

Supervising Sound Editor
  • William H. Angarola: Ghost Ship; Fire and Ice; GX-1; Jack in the Box; The Widowmaker; Hell Week; Blow Out; Kill Zone; Early Retirement; Thin Ice; The Odd Triple; The Negotiator; The Spoilers; Mask of the Wolf; Rock the Cradle; The Endangered; Murderers' Sky

Created by Lee David Zlotoff

Executive Producers: Henry Winkler and John Rich

Executive Producer: Stephen Dowling

Supervising Producers: Calvin Clements Jr.

Produced by Michael Greenburg

Co-Producer: John Whelpley

Theme by Randy Edelman

Lenses and Panaflex Camera by Panavision

Filmed on Location in British Columbia, Canada

Episodes Copyright: 1987 (1-11), 1988 (12-20)

Henry Winkler/John Rich Productions
In Association with Paramount